sending ....
THE PURPOSE
The purpose of this page is to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, that will be processed lawfully, fairly, relevantly and not excessively. 
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 (Code relating to the protection of personal data) to those who interact with the web services of Industria Mobili F.lli Corazzin spa, accessible by internet starting from the page: www.corazzin.it, corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Corazzin.it.
The following information applies only to the website of Corazzin Group SRL and not to other Web sites accessed via links. 
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive no. Download 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE 'OWNER' TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. 
The 'owner' of their treatment is the Corazzin Group SRL, with registered offices at Via Sernaglia, 52-31020 Pieve di Soligo (TV) - Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the offices of Corazzin Group SRL and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. 
The data processing is done on the basis of their storage in electronic archives at the company, whose access to the data is limited to maintenance procedures in accordance with Annex B. 
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. 
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, information, catalogs, CD-ROMs, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose (dispatching services of Industria Mobili F.lli Corazzin spa).

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation , some personal data (so-called log files) the transmission of which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet .
This information is not collected to be associated with identified , but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified .
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request , the method used to submit the request to the server , the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc. . ) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning . The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website and can be presented to the court , if it so request.
Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. 
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used systems for tracking and identification of users.
The site uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who views the pages. Users who access the site, will fill the minimal amounts of information in your devices, which are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directory used by the user's web browser.

The website uses the following types of technical Cookie:

Navigation or session Cookies
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (composed by casual numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow a safe and efficient website exploration.

Analytical cookies
the site uses Google analytics, developed by Google, to collect information, in aggregate and anonymous form, about the number of users and how users visit the site. The data collected through Google analytics can also be used by Google, according to the terms of service provided by the same. Google's privacy policy is available at: Http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

There are no profiling cookies used by the operator of the Website, or any third party
 
Cookies can be deleted by the navigator using the functions of your navigation program.

POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Corazzin Group SRL or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications . 
Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. 
It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

RULES 'OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. 
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS'RIGHTS
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003). 
For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to Corazzin Group SRL.